Sorry, your version of Internet Explorer is too old to view SurfersVillage.com properly.

Why not try Chrome instead.

zo

Villages:

Junior

Under-16 Boys champion Caleb Tancred (Avoca) helped claim a NSW MR Shield title for Central Coast Grammar alongside Lennox Chell (Avoca)
20 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The Ocean and Earth NSW Junior Surfing Festival wrapped up in tricky one-foot peaks at Bonny Hills today as competitors surfed in two-...
Under-19 Boys All-Stars Champion Jack Murray (Southern Cross - Lennox Head)
19 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The Ocean and Earth NSW Junior Surfing Festival took a different turn today as competitors attempted to claim a NSW Title for their...
Under-18 Boys Champion Samson Coulter (Balgowlah)
19 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: Four NSW Junior Champions were crowned today at the Ocean and Earth NSW Junior State Surfing Titles as the event recommenced in clean...
Jack Thomas (Yallingup) dominated the Under-18 Junior Boys division, winning the final event of the series and booking his place in this years Australian Junior Surfing Titles on Phillip Island in Victoria.
18 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: Western Australia's hottest junior surfing talent was on show in Geraldton over the weekend, with wet and windy conditions...
Winners of the Peña Txuri Junior Pro Sopela, Titouan Boyer and Juliette Brice
17 July, 2016 - JQS: France’s Titouan Boyer and Juliette Brice have won the 2016 Peña Txuri Junior Pro Sopela today in building one-to-two foot surf.
Under-16 Boys standout Mikey McDonagh (Lennox Head) get innovative in the third round of the Ocean and Earth NSW Junior State Titles.
17 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The Ocean and Earth NSW Junior State Surfing Titles edged closer to its climatic final rounds as competitors fought to remain in...
Under-18 Boys round one standout Kyuss King (Byron Bay).
14 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The Ocean and Earth NSW Junior State Surfing Titles got off to a flying start today with some of NSW’s best junior surfers putting it...
Sam Piter (FRA) was one of the youngest competitors to impress in the morning clean surf. Image: WSL / Masurel
14 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The 2016 Peña Txuri Junior Pro Sopela, stop N°5 on this season’s European Junior Qualifying Series, got underway today in bumpy two-to...
 Under-14 Boys competitor Finn Hill (Avoca, NSW) continued to blow minds as he took down event favourites in the Pro Junior, as well as the 14s division.
11 July, 2016 - Day five of the Skullcandy Oz Grom Open presented by Vissla intensified as the event decided all competitors in tomorrow’s finals. Samson...
A Coruna Pro Surf Festival winners for Junior and Longboard events
10 July, 2016 - WSL LQS & JQS: Antoine Delpero & Rachael Tilly have taken out the Longboard Pro A Coruña while Marco Mignot and Teresa Bonvalot claim...
10 July, 2016 - JQS: South Africa’s best junior surfers made the most of good 3-4 foot surf at Magnatubes in Jeffreys Bay on the final day of the three day...
Local Port Macquarie surfer Judd Brown will be battling it out against some of NSW's best junior surfers when the Ocean & Earth NSW Junior State Surfing Titles
7 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The Ocean and Earth NSW Junior Surfing Festival will call Port Macquarie home in under a weeks time with over 400 surfers participating...
Kiama to host World Surf League’s World Junior Championships for next two years
4 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The world’s best junior surfers will be heading to Kiama, NSW for the World Surf League’s World Junior Championships for the next two...
Jeffreys Bay - will - Host - Quiksilver & Roxy - JBay Junior Pro
3 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: A record entry has been received by Surfing South Africa for the inaugural Quiksilver and Roxy J-Bay Junior Pro which is scheduled to...

Latest photos