Sorry, your version of Internet Explorer is too old to view SurfersVillage.com properly.

Why not try Chrome instead.

zo

Villages:

Junior

24 August, 2016 - CONTESTS: The best surfing schools from across Western Australia are set to take over Trigg Beach this Friday for the State Final of the 2016...
Jye Whyatt at the Australian Surfing Festival
6 August, 2016 - LONGBOARD: The 2016 NRMA Holiday Parks Australian Longboard Titles ventured north to Arrawarra Headland today where competition recommenced in...
5 August, 2016 - GROMS: After Geckofish and Flying Fish events earlier this year that exceeded participation records, 132 and 145 competitors respectively, it’...
4 August, 2016 - INDUSTRY: With the recent confirmation of surfing as an Olympic sport at the 2020 Tokyo Games a lot of us are wondering what that would look...
Billy Harrison gets covered
4 August, 2016 - INDUSTRY: Ten potential future surfing Olympic medallists have been in the Team Australia camp at the Hurley Surfing Australia High...
Six super juniors to attend elite Subway Surf Camp
2 August, 2016 - TEAMS: Australia’s best male and female junior surfers will fine tune their skills at an elite Subway® Surf Camp at the Hurley Surfing...
Leon-Glatzer-El-Schnitzel
2 August, 2016 - VIDEOS: German national Leon Glatzer, aka Chicho, has been all over the world but loves home the most. Berlin? Munich? No. He’s fortunate...
Luis Diaz and Caroline Marks win the Vans US Open Junior Pro
30 July, 2016 - WSL JQS: Luis Diaz and Caroline Marks have won the World Surf League Vans US Open of Surfing Pro Junior in two-to-four foot conditions at the...
Under-16 Boys champion Caleb Tancred (Avoca) helped claim a NSW MR Shield title for Central Coast Grammar alongside Lennox Chell (Avoca)
20 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The Ocean and Earth NSW Junior Surfing Festival wrapped up in tricky one-foot peaks at Bonny Hills today as competitors surfed in two-...
Under-19 Boys All-Stars Champion Jack Murray (Southern Cross - Lennox Head)
19 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The Ocean and Earth NSW Junior Surfing Festival took a different turn today as competitors attempted to claim a NSW Title for their...
Under-18 Boys Champion Samson Coulter (Balgowlah)
19 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: Four NSW Junior Champions were crowned today at the Ocean and Earth NSW Junior State Surfing Titles as the event recommenced in clean...
Jack Thomas (Yallingup) dominated the Under-18 Junior Boys division, winning the final event of the series and booking his place in this years Australian Junior Surfing Titles on Phillip Island in Victoria.
18 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: Western Australia's hottest junior surfing talent was on show in Geraldton over the weekend, with wet and windy conditions...
Winners of the Peña Txuri Junior Pro Sopela, Titouan Boyer and Juliette Brice
17 July, 2016 - JQS: France’s Titouan Boyer and Juliette Brice have won the 2016 Peña Txuri Junior Pro Sopela today in building one-to-two foot surf.
Under-16 Boys standout Mikey McDonagh (Lennox Head) get innovative in the third round of the Ocean and Earth NSW Junior State Titles.
17 July, 2016 - JUNIORS: The Ocean and Earth NSW Junior State Surfing Titles edged closer to its climatic final rounds as competitors fought to remain in...

Latest photos