Roxy Pro Gold Coast 2009
  • Shaper's Bay
  • Surf Camps
  • Surf Schools
  • Pukas April 2008
    ASL Magazine
    Tropicsurf Travel
    Shred Surf Magazine
    Trip Surf 128
    ENJOY riding girl magazine
    ASP Europe
    Shark Energy Drink
    Surfers Mag
    Rip Curl TV Miss Reef Majorca Island Style Europe Mitch Coleburn Von Zipper Chris Wilson Western Surfing Association
    2007 Contest Registry
    - 2007 Worldwide Contests Register -


     

     
    - 2007 Contest Reports -

    Contests are by region, i.e. Africa, Australasia, Europe, Hawaii, North and South America. Events posted chronologically, (top to bottom). Previous registers available are : 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002 & 2001 ::: Event organisers please notify us at info@surfersvillage.com to have your event reports & results posted here.   2007 ASP International calendar
    -- Contests Africa --
    Women BGGOT Billabong Girls Get Out There Winner - See report
    Men QGVM Quiksilver Goodwave Winner - Antonio Bortoletto
    Men+w SSA Billabong Pro Jr. St. Mike's Winner - See report
    Men+w KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms Winner - See report
    Women SSA Roxy Surf Jam Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom’s Stone Age VQS Champs Winner - See report
    Men SSA O'Neill Scottburgh Pro Winner - Josh Redman
    Women SSA O'Neill Scottburgh Pro Winner - Stacey Guy
    Men+w SSA Billabong Pro Jr Durban Winner - See report
    Men+w VPC Vodacom Paddle Challenge Winner - See report
    Men WQS Lizzard Nandos Surf Pro Winner - Jordy Smith
    Women SSA Lizzard Nandos Surf Pro Winner - Nikita Robb
    Men ASP Jr Lizzard Nandos Surf Pro Junior Winner - Jordy Smith
    Men+w SSA Reef Wetsuits SA Grommet Games Winner - See report
    Men WQS Quiksilver Pro Africa Winner - Luke Munro
    Men+w SSA O'Neill SA Open of Surfing Winner - See report
    Men+w SABA Wimpy Rossi Pro-Am Winner - See report
    Men+w SSA Billabong Pro Junior Cape Town Winner - See report
    Women SSA Roxy Surf Jam Durban Winner - See report
    Men+w SSA South African Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men QKOG Quiksilver King of the Groms Winner - Nicky Godfrey
    Men SSA Mr. Price Pro Junior Winner - Klee Strachan
    Women SSA Mr. Price Pro Junior Winner - Nikita Robb
    Men WQS Mr Price Pro Winner - Jihad Khodr
    Men WCT Billabong Pro Winner - Taj Burrow
    Men SSA Billabong Jr Series Vic Bay Winner - See report
    Men SSA South African Masters Champs Winner - See report
    Men SSA O'Neill Cold Water Classic Winner - Devyn Mattheys
    Women SSA O'Neill Cold Water Classic Winner - Tarryn Chudleigh
    Men+w SSA Peugeot SA Masters Cup Winner - See report
    Men+w LTS Lizzard Tag Series Event #1 Winner - Gecko Team
    Men+w ASP Billabong Junior Series J-Bay Winner - Rudy Palmboom Jnr
    Men+w SSA O'Neill SA Jr Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl Grom Search Southbroom Winner - See report
    Men+w SSA ChemSpec Durban Jr Provincials Winner - See report
    Men SSA Lizzard Tag Series # 2 Winner - Giant Killers
    Men SALSA South Coast Surf Carnival Winner - See report
    Men PAPF Pro-Am Peruibe Festival Winner - See report
    Men+w KSS Kahuna Surf Series #1 Winner - See report
    Men+w KSS Kahuna Surf Series #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w SSA Lizzard Tag Series # 3 Winner - Team Extreme
    Women SSA Roxy Wahine Cup Winner - See report
    Women BGGOT Billabong Girls Get Out There Margate Winner - See report
    Women BGGOT Billabong Girls Get Out There Winner - See report
    -- Contests Australasia --
    Women WJC Billabong ASP WJC Winner - Nicola Atherton
    Men WJC Billabong ASP WJC Winner - Jordy Smith
    Men+w SNZ Hyundai Longboard Pro Winner - Cancelled
    Men BBSF Honolua Single Fin Classic Winner - Jay Thompson
    Women KJPJ Kustom – Jetty Surf Pro Junior! Winner - Pauline Ado
    Men QCSS Queensland Club Series Event #1 Winner - Corey Ziems
    Men KJPJ Kustom - Jetty Surf Pro Junior Winner - Matt Wilkinson
    Men RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Maroubra Winner - Sam Patterson
    Women RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Maroubra Winner - Laura Enever
    Men+w SQMG Surfing Queensland Micro Groms Winner - See report
    Men QKOG Quik KOTG - Hyundai Champs Winner - Ryan Hawker
    Women QKOG Quik KOTG - Hyundai Champs Winner - Grace Spiers
    Men ALC Hot Tuna Summer Classic Winner - Harley Ingelby
    Women ALC Hot Tuna Summer Classic Winner - Chelsea Williams
    Men+w CCS Hyundai National Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men QCC Billabong Alley Classic Winner - Corey Ziems
    Men+w GSE Taj’s Small Fries Surf event Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Hurley Burleigh Pro Junior Winner - Jayke Sharpe
    Women WQS Roxy Womens Surf Festival Winner - Stephanie Gilmore
    Men+w SNZ Billabong Pro Corona Crown Series Winner - Daniel Kereopa
    Men+w SNZ Billabong Grom Series NZ Winner - See report
    Men+w SNZ Hyundai Pro Longboard Tour #3 Winner - See report
    Men RCC Rip Curl MP Classic Winner - Luke Dorrington
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Pro Jr Sunshine Coast Winner - Mitchell Coleborn
    Men+w SNZ Surfing New Zealand Pro Winner - See report
    Women ASP Jr Billabong Pro Jr Sunshine Coast Winner - Laura Enever
    Men ASP SPC Hobgood Challenge Winner - Owen Wright
    Men+w BBA Flowrider Fiesta Winner - See report
    Men RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch West Java Winner - See report
    Women VST Vahine Surf Tour Winner - See report
    Women ASP Jr Billabong Pro Jr Coffs Harbour Winner - Airini Mason
    Men JBST Jim Beam Surftag Queensland Winner - Lennox/Ballina
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Pro Jr Coffs Harbour Winner - Mitchell Coleborn
    Men+w SNZ Billabong Grom Series NZ #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w SNZ Hyundai Pro Longboard Tour Event #4 Winner - See report
    Women SNZ Rip Curl Clean & Clear Women's Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w SNZ Rip Curl Pro Corona Crown Series #5 Winner - See report
    Men FSS Foster’s Surf Showdown Winner - Fostere's Rookies
    Women WCT Roxy Pro Gold Coast Winner - Chelsea Hedges
    Men WCT Quiksilver Pro Gold Coast Winner - Mick Fanning
    Men+w CSSFC Central Surf Single Fin Contest Winner - See report
    Men ASP AUS Odyssey 20/20 Men’s Pro Winner - Josh Constable
    Women ASP AUS Banana Boat Women’s Pro Winner - Chelsea Williams
    Men SNZ Corona Crown Surf Series Winner - Bobby Hansen
    Women SNZ Corona Crown Surf Series Winner - Jess Santorik
    Men ASP Newcastle Pro Junior Winner - Drew McPherson
    Women ASP Jr Newcastle Pro Junior Winner - Laura Enever
    Women WQS Midori Pro Winner - Silvana Lima
    Men WQS Maitland Toyota Open Winner - Jay Thompson
    Men+w SNZ Billabong Grom Series Event 3 Winner - See report
    Men+w SNZ R&R; Sport SI Int. Longboard Pro-Am Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone's Pearlfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Women WQS Hot Tuna Central Coast Pro Winner - Samantha Cornish
    Men WQS Hot Tuna Central Coast Pro Winner - Jordy Smith
    Men+w SNZ Hyundai Pro Longboard Tour Event #5 Winner - See report
    Women WQS Drug Aware Pro Margaret River Winner - Jacqueline Silva
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Indo Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Pro Junior Raglan Winner - Julian Wilson
    Women ASP Jr Billabong Pro Junior Raglan Winner - Airini Mason
    Women WCT Rip Curl Womens Pro Winner - Stephanie Gilmore
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Bells Beach Winner - See report
    Women WQS Billabong Girls Easter Surfing Festival Winner - Sheridan Shields
    Men WCT Rip Curl Pro Winner - Taj Burrow
    Men SQld Boost Mobile Surf Show Winner - Taj Burrow
    Men+w SNZ Rip Curl GromSearch Winner - See report
    Men+w QSST Quiksilver State Surfing Titles Tasmania Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Brothers Neilsen Pro Junior Winner - Mitchell Coleborn
    Women ASP Jr Brothers Neilsen Pro Junior Winner - Sally Fitzgibbons
    Men ISC Rumble in Da Jungle Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS VQS Grand Champs NZ Winner - See report
    Women QOP Roxy Open Keramas Winner - Yesco
    Men+w MBSEJ Merimbula Boardriders South East Junior Winner - See report
    Men QOK Quiksilver Open Keramas Winner - Lee Wilson
    Men+w NPQLT Na Papa Queensland Longboard Titles Winner - See report
    Men+w CSA Jesus Pro Am Winner - See report
    Men ASP ALC Bic One Board Challenge Winner - Jackson Close
    Women ASP ALC Bic One Board Challenge Winner - Chelsea Williams
    Men+w ASP ALC Malfunction Surf Festival Winner - See report
    Men BQCC Billabong Creek to Creek Classic Winner - Trevor Tripcony
    Men WCT Billabong Pro Tahiti Winner - Damien Hobgood
    Men RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Medewi Winner - See report
    Men WTA Nixon Winner Take All Teahupoo Winner - Manoa Drollet
    Men NSWCC Dripping Wet Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w SSJJJ Strapper Surf Junior Jan Juc Winner - See report
    Men ONTM O'Neill The Mission 2007 Winner - Michel Bourez
    Men ASP AUS Billabong Pro Junior Indonesia Winner - Julian Wilson
    Men+w QSJST Quiksilver State Jr Surfing Titles WA Winner - See report
    Men+w NSA Newcastle Regional Titles Winner - See report
    Men WQS Maldives Presents SriLankan Airlines Pro Winner - Heitor Alves
    Men ASP WLT Real B Voice Longboard Pro Taito Winner - Bonga Perkins
    Men ISC Oakley BLOC Jr Challenge #2 Winner - Dewa Made
    Men ASP AUS Billabong Pro Jr Series Kuta Winner - Madison Williams
    Men IBA Human Cronulla Shark Island Challenge Winner - Ben Player
    Men+w RGF Rusty Gromfest Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch NZ #2 Winner - See report
    Men ISC Oakley Thump Pro Winner - Wayan Suprayitna
    Men RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch 4 Winner - See report
    Men Srf Oz DVS Cadet Cup Winner - Dean Bowen
    Men ASP WLT OPT Tahiti Pro Longboard Winner - Michel Demont
    Men ASP Jr Dakine Pro Junior Winner - Mitchell Coleborn
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Pro Junior Tahara Winner - Adrian De Souza
    Men ISC Rip Curl Cup Padang-Padang Winner - Kane Faint
    Men WQS Yumeya Billabong Pro Tahara Winner - Gabe Kling
    Men ISC Billabong Pro Jr Series Indonesia Winner - Heath Joske
    Men+w NPSRC ESA All Stars/NPSRC Contest Winner - See report
    Men NSWCC Hurley NSW Open Winner - Beau Mitchell
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stonefish D-Bah Winner - See report
    Men ISC Dompu Indonesian Open Winner - Pepen Hendrik
    Men+w SNSW Quiksilver State Jr Titles NSW Winner - See report
    Men JCT FireWire Super Kids Winner - Matsuoka & Arai
    Men ISC Dompu Indonesian Open Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stonefish Dicky's Beach Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr FireWire Super Kids Challenge Winner - Keito Matsuoka
    Men Srf Qld Malibu Teams Challenge Winner - See report
    Men WQS Sunshine Surfmasters Winner - Ben Godwin
    Men WQS Sahara Pro Winner - Teppei Tajima
    Men JCT Sahara Pro Junior Winner - Nobuyuki Osawa
    Men QCC Billabong North Shore Classic Winner - Dave Reardon-Smith
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Pro Jr Series Wollongong Winner - Julian Wilson
    Women ASP Jr Billabong Pro Jr Series Wollongong Winner - Sally Fitzgibbons
    Men ASP Jr Aloha Hornet Pro Junior Winner - Mitch Crews
    Women QSS Billabong Spring Classic Winner - Rebecca Oakley
    Men BCNI Billabong Cloud 9 Invitational Winner - Wade Goodall
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Series Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Wellington Winner - See report
    Women ASP Jr Billabong Pro Jr Series Bells Winner - Laura Enever
    Men+w BNJSC Brothers Neilsen Jr Surf Challenge Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Pro Jr Series Bells Winner - Julian Wilson
    Men ASP Billabong Pro Hyuga Winner - Teppei Tajima
    Men ISC Rip Curl Surf/Music Fest Kuta Winner - Lee Wilson
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Series Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone's Cuttlefish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Women WCT NAB Beachley Classic Winner - Stephanie Gilmore
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch WA Winner - See report
    Men NSWCC Zink Surf South Coast Open Winner - James Athorn
    Men ISC Oakley/Villa Mana Surf for Bali Kids Winner - See report
    Men+w SNZ 2007 Auahi Aotearoa Maori Surfing Titles Winner - Richard Christie
    Men+w S.AUS Quiksilver State Titles Victoria Winner - Nikki Van Dijk
    Men S.AUS Oakley State Challenge Winner - See report
    Men+w SNZ Sequence Surf Shop Pro Winner - See report
    Women QSS Billabong Girls Qld Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men S.QLD Printpoint Queensland Masters Winner - See report
    Men TIVO Toll/Ipec Victoria Open Winner - Steve Noble
    Men+w SNZ New Wave Primary Schools Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone's Stalefish Winner - See report
    Men+w SUP Honolua SUP Challenge Winner - James Watson
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone's Stalefish Avalon Winner - See report
    Men+w QAJT Quiksilver Australian Junior Titles Winner - See report
    Men QCC Billabong Queensland Open Winner - Corey Ziems
    Men OGT O'Neill Gromtag Curl Curl Winner - North Narrabeen
    Men Groms Rip Curl Gromsearch Winner - Tim McDonald
    Women Groms Rip Curl Gromsearch Winner - Jean Coffee
    Men+w Splty O&E; Teenage Rampage Winner - Chris Salisbury
    Men+w VQS Volcom Mt. Manunganui Winner - See report
    -- Contests Europe --
    Men SSBC Surf Session Big Challenge Winner - Manu Portet
    Men+w ESTM ESTM Etapa #1 Winner - See report
    Men+w ISI Irish Surfing Intervarsities Winner - See report
    Men+w CSA 2ª Etapa Circuito de Surf do Algarve Winner - See report
    Men+w BSA British Student Surf Championships Winner - See report
    Men+w ISA C- Skins West Coast Junior Champs Winner - See report
    Men ASC Printemps du Bodyboard Winner - See report
    Men+w FSBPA V Gala del Surf Asturiano Winner - See report
    Men CNS Campeonato Nacional de Surf Buondi Winner - David Luís
    Women CNS Campeonato Nacional de Surf Buondi Winner - Joana Rocha
    Men+w ISA Troggs Junior Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w CFU Uhaina Classic Winner - See report
    Men+w Groms Rip Curl Gromseach Peniche Winner - Audo/Duarte
    Men WLT Goanna Pro Winner - Romain Maurin
    Women WLT Goanna Pro Winner - Estitxu Estremo
    Men WQS Rip Curl Pro Peniche Winner - Marlon Lipke
    Men ECDSC UK East Coast Drift Surf Comp Winner - Nathan Lobb
    Men ECDSC UK East Coast Drift Surf Comp Winner - Nathan Lobb
    Men+w ITSA Surf & Co Tandem Winner - See report
    Men WQS Reef Vendee Pro Winner - Tim Boal
    Men+w BQMA Biarritz Quiksilver Maider Arosteguy Winner - See report
    Men CNS Lightning Bolt Pro Winner - José Gregório
    Women CNS Lightning Bolt Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w BSA Hunter Billabong British Schools Winner - See report
    Men+w ISA Denny Irish National Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men CNS Ericeira Surf Shop B! Pro Winner - Nicolau Von Rupp
    Women CNS Ericeira Surf Shop B! Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w HLLSC Hotdoggers Longboard League Winner - See report
    Men HLSC Hotdoggers ‘Underdogs’ contest Winner - Callum Clarke
    Men+w KBBT Kanabeach Basque Tour 1ère Etape Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Donegal Winner - See report
    Men ASP WLC Oxbow Pro World Longboard Champs Winner - Phil Rajzman
    Men+w ESF Headworx English Nat. Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w WNSC Welsh National Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Women WQS Kana Miss Cup Winner - Lee Ann Curren
    Women WLT Kana Miss Cup Longboard Winner - Justine Dupont
    Men BMTT Billabong Marbella Tag Team Winner - See report
    Men CNS CNS Buondi Kustom Pro Winner - Justin Mujica
    Women CNS CNS Buondi Kustom Pro Winner - Francisca Santos
    Men+w JSS Junior Surfer Scheme Winner - See report
    Men+w CNS Ericeira Surf Shop B! Pro Sines Winner - See report
    Men+w BSA British Longboard Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w BSA Moskito Tour UK Winner - See report
    Men+w CNS Arnette Pro Winner - See report
    Men CNS Nokia Pro Winner - Jose Gregorio
    Women CNS Nokia Pro Winner - Ana Penha Costa
    Men+w BLU Citigroup/Freedom Log Jam Jersey Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Mullet Fish Series Hossegor Winner - See report
    Men+w FFS Coupe de France etape 2 Winner - See report
    Men+w FFS L'Eurosurf 2007 Winner - See report
    Men+w KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms Strandhill Winner - See report
    Men+w KOTG King Of The Groms Anglet Winner - See report
    Men+w KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms Newquay Winner - See report
    Men EHSF Circuito Superjunior DV 2007 Winner - See report
    Women BSF Billabong Solo Chicas Bizkaina Winner - See report
    Men+w JLRA Citigroup/Cloud Nine Series 1 Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Buondi Pro Junior Winner - Romain Cloitre
    Women ASP Jr Buondi Pro Junior Winner - Pauline Ado
    Men+w JSC AIB/Laneez Junior Series Round 2 Winner - See report
    Men EHSF Euskadi de Surf 2007 Winner - See report
    Women ASP WWLC Roxy ASP WWLC Winner - Jennifer Smith
    Men WQS Superbock Pro Winner - Eric Rebiere
    Men+w MT Moskito Tour Zarautz Winner - See report
    Men+w CNS Ericeira Surf Shop B! Praia Grande Winner - See report
    Men+w FSBPA Circuito Nacional Promesas de Surf Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Rumble Fish Winner - See report
    Men+w BASCS La Compétition des Têtards Biarritz Winner - See report
    Men CNS Fiat Pro Winner - Nicolau Von Rupp
    Women CNS Fiat Pro Winner - See report
    Men EHSF Circuito El Diario Vasco de Surf 2007 Winner - See report
    Men+w MT Moskito Tour Santander Winner - See report
    Men KOTG Quiksilver King Of The Groms Winner - Tamaroa McComb
    Men ASP Jr Island Style Pro Junior Winner - Josh Schmeltzer
    Women ASP Jr Nikita Pro Junior Winner - Pauline Ado
    Women WQS Davidoff Cool Water Wave Winner - Jacqueline Silva
    Men WQS Rip Curl Boardmasters Winner - Ben Bourgeois
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Winner - Romain Cloitre
    Women ASP Jr Oakley Pro Women's Jr Winner - Alizée Arnaud
    Men+w MT Moskito Seignosse Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Rip Curl Pro Junior Winner - Romain Cloitre
    Men WQS Sooruz Lacanau Pro Winner - Jordy Smith
    Women WQS BPI Cascais Girls Festival Winner - Lee-Anne Curren
    Men WQS Rip Curl Pro Hossegor Winner - Shaun Cansdell
    Men ASP Junior Buondi Billabong Pro Junior Winner - Robson Santos
    Women ASP Junior Buondi Billabong Pro Junior Winner - Lee Anne Curren
    Men BPSA Hot Tuna Summer of 69 Winner - Sam Lamiroy
    Women BPSA Hot Tuna Summer of 69 Winner - Dara Penfold
    Men+w ISA Irish National Jr Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w JLR Jersey Longboard Malfunction Winner - See report
    Men WQS Buondi Billabong Pro Winner - Jeremy Flores
    Women ASP Jr Rip Curl Girls Pro Jr Santander Winner - Alana Blanchard
    Women WCT Rip Curl Girls Festival Winner - Sofia Mulanovich
    Men WQS Movistar Pantin Classic Winner - Marlon Lipke
    Women WQS Caixanova Pantin Classic Winner - Pauline Ado
    Men+w ODC O'Neill Domburg Classic Winner - See report
    Men+w EHSF Ikastxiki Surf Zirkuitua Winner - See report
    Men WQS Zarautz Pro Surf Winner - Aritz Aranburu
    Men+w PSF Protest Surf Fest Winner - See report
    Women SA Wahine Girls by Nikita Winner - See report
    Men NSC Nixon Surf Challenge Spain Winner - Tiago Pires
    Men+w BSA British Grommet Inter Club Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w HLC Hotdoggers Final League Comp Winner - See report
    Men+w EHSF Circuito Superjunior DV Winner - See report
    Men+w CSUK Jesus Surf Classic Part 2 Winner - See report
    Men+w RST Royal Single Trophée Winner - See report
    Men+w QWN Quiksilver Welsh Nationals Winner - See report
    Men WCT Quiksilver Pro France Winner - Mick Fanning
    Men CNS Rip Curl Pro Peniche Winner - Nicolau Von Rupp
    Women CNS Rip Curl Pro Peniche Winner - Joana Andrade
    Men+w CSUK Jesus Surf Classic Part 3 Winner - See report
    Men+w UKSUP Errant/Starboard Stand Up Paddle Champs Winner - See report
    Men ELT Four Oceans 2007 Winner - Timothée Creignou
    Men BPSA UK PST Elusive Welsh Open Winner - Toby Atkins
    Women BPSA UK PST Elusive Welsh Open Winner - Dara Penfold
    Men BPSA Oakley Xpress Yourself Winner - Stu Campbell
    Men+w WBSC Watergate Bay Surf Club Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w FFS Coupe de France Oleron Winner - See report
    Men WCT Billabong Pro Mundaka Winner - Bobby Martinez
    Men WQS Ocean & Earth Pro 2007 Winner - Nic Muscroft
    Men+w FFS Lacanau Longboard Euro Cup Winner - See report
    Men+w SSND Trisurf North Devon Inter-Schools Winner - See report
    Men WTA Nixon WTA Stop 3 Winner - Bobby Martinez
    Men+w Hotdoggers Hotdoggers League 4 Winner - See report
    Men BSA O'Neill British Open Champs Winner - Mark Harris
    Women BSA O'Neill British Open Champs Winner - Beth Mason
    Men WQS La Santa Surf Pro Winner - Patrick Bevan
    Men ELT Estoril Surf Festival Winner - Ben Skinner
    Men+w BSA Billabong British Jr Champs Winner - See report
    Men BPSA UK PST Scottish Open Winner - Fergal Smith
    Men+w CNS Ericeira Surf Shop B! Pro Winner - See report
    Men BPSA Circle One Portrush Open Winner - Llewellyn Whittaker
    Men WQS Estoril Coast Pro Winner - Marlon Lipke
    Men+w BKSN British Kneeboarding Surf Nationals Winner - See report
    Men+w FFS Championnats de France Winner - See report
    Men+w BSA British Bodyboard Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w CNS B! Pro Cascais Winner - See report
    Men+w BPSA Gul Newquay Open Winner - See report
    Men+w CNSI Campionato Nazionale Surfing Italia Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS VQS Series Reunion Winner - See report
    Men+w ESTM Circuito Universitário de Bodyboard e Surf 1 Winner - See report
    Men+w FSBPA Circuito Asturiano de Surf Winner - See report
    -- Contests Hawaii --
    Men+w NSSA NSSA RVCA Banyan Tree Winner - See report
    Men JCT Hard Rock Cafe Junior Pro Winner - Mason Ho
    Men+w IWMM Ian Walsh's Menehune Mayhem Winner - See report
    Men WQS Monster Energy Pipeline Pro Winner - Jamie O'Brien
    Men APT North Shore Tow-In Surfing Champs Winner - Rothman/Kalama
    Men+w NSSA NSSA RVCA #8 Ali'i Winner - See report
    Women WQS Women's Pipeline Pro Winner - Alana Blanchard
    Men+w NSSA NSSA RVCA Regional Champs Winner - See report
    Men WQS O'Neill Highland Open Winner - Nathan Hedge
    Men SSLS Steinlager Shaka Longboard Series Winner - See report
    Men+w STN Waikiki Freedom Surf Contest Winner - See report
    Men SSLS Steinalger Shaka Longboard Series #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w LMSIS Local Motion's Surf Into Summer Winner - See report
    Men TCAI T&C; Surf/Surfer Mag Air Invitational Winner - Dustin Cuizon
    Men+w TCGC T&C; Grom Contest Winner - See report
    Men+w HSP Hawaiian South Shore Pro-Am Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl Gromsearch Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA Rhode Island State Champs Winner - See report
    Men SSLS Quiksilver Boardriders Bowls Winner - Duane Desoto
    Men SUPSS C4 Waterman Series Bowls Winner - Todd Bradley
    Men+w ULSC Uemura Longboard Surfing Classic Winner - See report
    Men NSSA RCVA NSSA, Lahaina Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Hawaii RVCA Event #1 Winner - See report
    Women ASP WLT Roxy Jam Honolulu Winner - Julie Whitegon
    Men CHSUP C4 Waterman/Honolua SUP) Winner - Bonga Perkins
    Men+w ITSA World Title of Tandem Surfing Winner - Vierra & Yoshido
    Men+w SSLS Steinlager Shaka Longboard #5 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Hawaii Event #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone's Pufferfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men WQS Xcel Pro Winner - Joel Centeio
    Women WQS Reef Hawaiian Pro Winner - Megan Abubo
    Men WQS Reef Hawaiian Pro Winner - Roy Powers
    Women WCT Roxy Pro Hawaii Winner - Sofia Mulanovich
    Men WQS O'Neill World Cup of Surfing Winner - Makua Rothman
    Women WCT Billabong Pro Maui Winner - Stephanie Gilmore
    Men WCT Billabong Pipeline Masters Winner - Bede Durbidge
    Men+w HSC Ho’okipa Surf Classic Winner - See report
    -- Contests North America --
    Men+w SDSS Monument / Sun Diego Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Butterfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men WQS O'Neill Sebastian Inlet Pro Winner - CJ Hobgood
    Men KSUSA World Kneeboard Championship Winner - Gavin Coleman
    Men+w WSA WSA Hobie Champ Tour Event 6 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Great White Series Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA SW Conf. Open #6 Winner - See report
    Men+w CFLESA Central Florida ESA Contest #6 Winner - See report
    Men NFKK No Fear Koastal Kaos Winner - See report
    Men+w CSF California Surf Series, Event #4 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest College Event #3 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone Starfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w nssa NSSA Northwest Open Season #4 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Northwest Open Season #5 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Northwest Open Season #6 Winner - See report
    Men+w BSA Surfer Of The Year Series Event #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA SouthWest Open Season #7 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone Great White Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w NFKK Koastal Kaos Event #5 Winner - See report
    Men MESD Monster Energy/Sun Diego Pro Winner - Dean Randazzo
    Men+w CFLESA Central Florida District ESA Contest #7 Winner - See report
    Men+w MCS Monument Mission Beach Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone Seaslug Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w JRMSC Jimmy Reilly Memorial Surf Classic Winner - See report
    Men+w WSA WSA Hobie Champ Tour Event #8 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Goldfish Surf Series Pismo Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Explorer #8 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southeast/North Event #5 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Blowfish Surf Series Black's Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conference #6 Winner - See report
    Men+w ASP Jr Billabong Pro Jr. Sebastian Inlet Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA New England Midwinter Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Open Season #8 Winner - See report
    Men+w WSA WSA Hobie Champ Tour Event 9 Winner - See report
    Men+w JSA JSA National Open Series #1 Winner - See report
    Men TCGC Tom Curren Grom Comp Winner - Adam Lambert
    Men APSPR Corona Extra Pro Circuit Event #3 Winner - Dylan Graves
    Women APSPR Corona Extra Pro Circuit Event #3 Winner - Connie Arias
    Men JSA JSA National Open Series #2 Winner - Luke Williams
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conference #7 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conference #8 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conference #9 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Interscholastic State Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Butterfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w CSN Sans Souci Pro Winner - See report
    Women WQS Vans Women’s Pier Classic Winner - Ornella Pellizari
    Men WQS Vans Pier Classic Winner - Micah Byrne
    Men ASP Jr Ezekiel Pro Junior Winner - Eric Geiselman
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Explorer #9 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Open Season #9 Winner - See report
    Men JCT Lost Easter Pro Junior Winner - Adam Wickwire
    Men+w RJESF Ron Jon Easter Surfing Festival Winner - See report
    Men+w NFKK Koastal Kaos Series Moonlight Winner - See report
    Men NFAS No Fear Energy Air Show Winner - Derek Bockleman
    Men+w CNS The Brandons Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w FSCR Circuito Nacional de Surf Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA East Coast Champs Winner - See report
    Men MESD Monster/Sun Diego Pro Tour Event 4 Winner - Magnum Martinez
    Men NAA Notion/Anti-Apparel Event #1 Winner - Matt King
    Men+w WSA WSA Hobie Champ Tour Event #10 Winner - See report
    Men+w WLCS Surf City Longboard Pro-Am Winner - See report
    Men+w SDSS Monument/Sun Diego Surf Series #7 Winner - See report
    Men WQS Jeep Body Glove Surfbout Winner - CJ Hobgood
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Winner - Brent Dorrington
    Men NSSA NSSA Southwest Open Season # 10 Winner - See report
    Men QSSC Quiksilver Surf Shop Challenge Central NW Winner - Team O'Neill
    Men+w NFKK Koastal Kaos Series Finale Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Explorer #10 Winner - See report
    Men RBHSC Red Bull HS Cup Santa Cruz Winner - Santa Cruz High
    Men+w ESA Northeast Regional Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w TICZ Classic Zicatela '07 Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA ESA Northeast Surf-Offs Winner - See report
    Men+w WSA WSA Hobie West Coast Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS VQS Grand Champs Winner - See report
    Men RBHSC Red Bull HS Cup Ocean City Winner - See report
    Men OBC O'Neill Braggers Cup Florida Winner - Sunrise Surf Shop
    Men+w NSSA NSSA West Coast Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Puerto Rico Winner - See report
    Men RBHSC Red Bull HS Cup Hunt. Bch Winner - Huntington Beach
    Men+w CWC Clean Water Classic Winner - See report
    Men ALAS Quiksilver Pro El Salvador Winner - Wilber Albarenga
    Men+w SSC Schralpfest Surf Contest Winner - See report
    Women BSC Billabong Solo Chicas Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Pacific Beach Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA SNC Wrightsville Longboard Classic Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA Quiet Storm Delaware Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w HBSS HB Pro-Am Surf Series Event #1 Winner - See report
    Men+w SNE ESA New England Longboard Classic Winner - See report
    Men+w WBT Wildcoast Bahia Tortugas Contest Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl Gromsearch Stop #3 Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA Chauncey's Surfabout Winner - See report
    Men NSL Red Bull HS Cup National Champs Winner - SD Academy
    Men KOTG King of the Groms Ca. Qualifier Winner - Dylan Goodale
    Men+w JSA JSA Nat. Open Series Copacabana Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA 13th Annual Malibu's Classic Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Nationals Winner - See report
    Men+w LSA Doheny Longboard Menehune Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w CSO 5th Annual CSO Contest Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Nike 6.0 Pier Pressure Pro Jr Winner - Adam Wickwire
    Men NCAA Notion Clothing-AntiApparel event 3 Winner - See report
    Men+w CSN Makka Pro Winner - See report
    Men RSPA Reef/Sweetwater Pro-Am Winner - Asher Nolan
    Men JSA JSA National Jr Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS VQS Starfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA Outer Banks District ESA #3 Winner - See report
    Men+w Srf Am Pacsun Battle of the Brands Winner - See report
    Men JSA JSA Nat Jr Champs #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w WSA WSA Menehune Surf Fest Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS VQS Blowfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Women WQS Honda U.S. Open of Surfing Winner - Stephanie Gilmore
    Men ASP Jr Lost Pro Junior Winner - Tonino Benson
    Men ASP WLT U.S. Open of Longboarding Winner - Colin McPhillips
    Men WQS Honda U.S. Open of Surfing Winner - CJ Hobgood
    Men+w ESA K-Coast Beginner's Bash Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA Quiet Storm Wahine Surf-Off Winner - See report
    Men+w JSA JSA Nat. Jr Champs event #3 Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Stop #5 Winner - See report
    Men+w COMSC Chad O'Brien Memorial Surf Comp Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch N.C. Winner - See report
    Men HBSS HB Pro-Am Surf Series event # 3 Winner - Mike Hoisington
    Men+w B4BC Surf For Awareness Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA Maryland Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Jersey Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA ESA Cape Cod Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Women WQS East Coast Surfing Champs Winner - Courtney Conlogue
    Men+w VQS Volcom Starfish Series #2 Winner - See report
    Men WQS East Coast Surfing Champs Winner - Aaron Cormican
    Men ASP LBT East Coast Surfing Champs Winner - Tony Silvagni
    Men ASP Jr East Coast Surfing Champs Winner - Miguel Pupo
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Event #1 Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Winner - Cory Arrambide
    Men ALAS Movistar Pro Punta Roca Winner - Luis Vindas
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conference #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conference #3 Winner - See report
    Men ALAS ALAS Mexico Event Winner - Francisco Bellorin
    Women BF Boardfest 2007 Winner - Kyla Langen
    Men WCT Boost Mobile Pro of Surf Winner - Kelly Slater
    Men+w WSA WSA Hobie Champ Tour Event #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conf. Event #1 Winner - See report
    Men WQS Oakley Newport Beach Pro Winner - Nate Yeomans
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Winner - Adam Wickwire
    Women ASP WLT Roxy Jam Cardiff Winner - Jennifer Smith
    Men+w CSN Soup Bowl Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Explorer #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone's Seaslug Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA SE Conf. #2 Winner - See report
    Men APSPR APSPR Event #1 of Corona Extra Pro Winner - Dylan Graves
    Women APSPR APSPR Event #1 of Corona Extra Pro Winner - Anastasia Ashley
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Hawaii RVCA Series Event #3 Winner - See report
    Men+w NFKK Koatal Kaos Series Event #1 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Northwest Conference Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone's BushFish Surf Series Winner - Morgan Faulkner
    Men+w BSA Lazy Days National Surf Champs Winner - See report
    Men SSC 9th Annual Surfside 70s Contest Winner - Justin Hugron
    Men WQS No Fear Mexican Surf Fiesta Winner - Brad Ettinger
    Men+w JRLA Citigroup Summer Series 2 Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Pro Jr ASP NA Champs Winner - Nat Young
    Men WQS O'Neill Cold Water Classic Winner - Jordy Smith
    Men+w WSA Hobie Championship Tour Event 3 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone's Goldfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conference Winner - See report
    Men+w CSF Christian Surf Federation Contest 1 Winner - See report
    Men GVRS Goofy vs. Regularof Surf Winner - Sebastian Zietz
    Men+w NSSA NSSA SW Explorer Event #3 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA NE Conf. HS Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w SurfAM Surfing America USA Championships Winner - See report
    Men+w FDS Selección de Surf Winner - See report
    Men+w Srf USA USA vs. Australia Alliance Cup Winner - See report
    Men+w AAU USA Halloween Wahini Pro Am Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conference Event #4 Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch final Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conference Winner - See report
    Men QKOTP Quiksilver King of the Peak Winner - Eric Taylor
    Men+w WSA Hobie Championship Tour Event 4 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA College Season #1 Winner - See report
    Men VQS Volcom Stone's Blowfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Jellyfish Series Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Jellyfish NJ Winner - See report
    Men RBT Red Bull Triad #3 Winner - Balaram Stack
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone's Beaverfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men ASP NZ Reef Classic Barbados Winner - Josie Graves
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conf. Explorer #4 Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA K-Coast/Reef Surf Challenge Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Butterfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w ALAS Reef Latin Pro Costa Rica Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Starfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southeast/North & Explorer #4 Winner - See report
    Men+w CNS Copa Mango Winner - See report
    Men+w JSA JSA National Open Series #4 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Northwest Open #4 & #5 Winner - See report
    Men VQS Volcom Seaslug Manhattan Winner - See report
    Men+w JSA Jamaica National Surf Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conf. #5 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conf. #6 Winner - See report
    -- Contests South America --
    Men ABRASP Pro Tim de Surf Winner - Jean da Silva
    Men BBP Billabong Cabo Blanco Tube Riders Winner - See report
    Men+w ALAS Reef Classic Latin Pro Argentina Winner - See report
    Men+w TBSRC TIM Billabong Surf Rat Challenge Winner - See report
    Men KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms Winner - See report
    Men WQS Mormaii Costão Pro Winner - Simão Romão
    Men+w PTS Segundo Etapa Tim Surf Amador Winner - See report
    Men WQS Hang Loose Pro Winner - Aritz Aranburu
    Men+w ABRASP Pro Tim of Surf Stage #3 Winner - See report
    Men+w ASA 4° fecha de la ASA Winner - See report
    Men ALAS Reef Classic Latin Pro Chile Winner - See report
    Men+w ALAS Reef Classic Latin Pro Peru Winner - See report
    Men QAS Quiksilver Air Show Winner - Lucas Santamaría
    Men+w ALAS Reef Classic Latin Pro Ecuador Winner - See report
    Men QPA Quiksilver Pro Argentina Winner - Leandro Usuna
    Men+w KOTG Quiksilver King of Groms Florianópolis Winner - See report
    Men WCT Rip Curl Pro Search Chile Winner - Andy Irons
    Men+w ALAS Rio Latin Surf Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w CBS Maresia Brasileiro de Surf Winner - See report
    Men+w CBS Maresia Brasileiro de Surf Winner - See report
    Women WQS Billabong Girls Pro WQS Itacaré Brazil Winner - Nicola Atherton
    Women WCT Billabong Girls Pro Itacaré Brazil Winner - Samantha Cornish
    Men+w FPS Circuito Vicentino de Surf Cyclone Winner - See report
    Men WQS Gatorade Surf Classic Winner - Eric de Souza
    Men+w CBS Maresia Brasileiro de Surf Winner - See report
    Men WQS Maresia Surf International Winner - Adriano De Souza
    Men WQS Onbongo Pro Surfing Winner - Adriano De Souza
    Men CBSU Circuito Baiano Surf Universitário Winner - See report
    Women WCT Mancora Peru Classic Winner - Stephanie Gilmore
    Men WCT Hang Loose Santa Catarina Pro Winner - Mick Fanning
    Men+w MCS Makai Contest de Surf 2007 Winner - See report

    2007 Contest Registry Partners




    O'Neill SI pro

    Surf Session Big Challenge by Globe





    Roxy Womens Surf Festival

    ISA World Masters Surfing Champs

    Mormaii Costao Pro



    Monster Energy Pro

    Buffalo's Big Board Surfing Classic

    North Shore Tow-In Surfing Championships

    Hang Loose Pro 4 Star WQS





    Roxy Pro

    Noosa Festival

    Maitland Toyota Open

    Midori Pro

    Hot Tuna Central Coast Pro

    Margaret River Drug Aware Pro

    Vans Pier Classic 2007

    Rip Curl Pro Peniche













    O'Neill Highland Open



    Oxbow World Longboard Championship

    Body Glove Surfbout

    Tow-in contest Chile

















    US Open of Surfing 2007









    Rip Curl Boardmasters

    Rip Curl Boardmasters

    Oakley Pro Junior



    Quiksilver Surf de Nuit



    Rip Curl Pro Super Series Hossegor

    Hot Tuna British Open

    Volcom Mulletfish Crozon





    Rip Curl Girls Festival





    Boost Mobile Pro of Surf by Hurley



    Quiksilver Pro France

    Maresia Surf Int'l 6* WQS
    Santa Pro Lanzarote

    NAB Beachley 07

    Ocean & Earth Pro 6* WQS

    Soul Australian Longboard Titles

    Onbongo Pro Surfing 6* WQS

    Rip Curl Championats de France

    Sima USA Surfing Championships







    Billabong Pipelien Pro

    Triple Crown of Surfing

    Quiksilver Eddie Aikau Big Wave Invitational

     



    More News                  

    Aquatic Life Mag Italy

    About us | Copyright | Disclaimer | Privacy | Contact Us | Links | Site Map
    Wahinesurfing | Globalsurfnews | Surforecasts | Surfing Yearbook