Outposts
   > Al
   > Bede
> Greg
> Corky
> Newswire

Click here to select & view
all current
Live Webcasts

Quiksilver Boardshorts
Mr Price Pro 2012
Bear Surfboards
Preview the book
Quiksilver Boardshorts
Videos       News-Alert        Forum        Directories surfersvillage on Twitter  surfersvillage Newsfeed Linkcoming soon
  • Shaper's Bay
  • Surf Camps
  • Surf Schools
  • Moskova
    Liquid DVD
    DC Shoes Eruopean Surf Team
    PitPilot Magazine
    Surf Expo Fall 2012
    Cutback Magazine
    Surfers Magazine Germany
    Von Zipper Eyewear
    Wave worship
    Surfersvillage TV Channel Andy Irons Noosa Tandem Champs Ben Dunn
      Africa     Australia     Brazil     Europe     Hawaii     USA     Industry     Int'l     Newswire  
    - 2009 Contest Reports -


     

    Eric Rebiere : photo Barbarito

     
    - 2009 Contest Reports -

    Contests are by region, i.e. Africa, Australasia, Europe, Hawaii, North and South America. Events posted chronologically, (top to bottom). Previous registers available are : 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002 & 2001 ::: Event organisers please notify us at info@surfersvillage.com to have your event reports & results posted here.
    -- Contests Africa --
    Men KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms Winner - See report
    Women BJS Billabong Junior Scottburgh Winner - Bianca Buitendag
    Men+w Sport unlimited Spur Cape Classic op Winner - Mark Watts
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Junior Series Scottburgh Winner - Casey Grant
    Men+w SSA Reef Wetsuits SA Grommet Games Winner - See report
    Men SSA Komunity Project Future Stars Winner - Dominic Abersalie
    Men+w SSA Oxbow South African Longboard Champs Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Port Alfred Winner - Shaun Joubert
    Women ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Port Alfred Winner - Sarah Baum
    Women RIM Roxy Invitational Mozambique Winner - Canelle Bulard
    Men WQS Lizzard Nando's Surf Pro Winner - Royden Bryson
    Men SSA South Coast Tourism SA Champs Winner - Gavin Roberts
    Women SSA South Coast Tourism SA Champs Winner - Heather Clark
    Men+w SSA Mr Price WP Open Winner - See report
    Men KOTG Quiksilver KOTG Mossel Bay Winner - See report
    Men SSC Senegal Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men WQS O'Neill Cold Water Classic South Africa Winner - Blake Thornton
    Women WQS Mr. Price Pro Winner - See report
    Men XSS Supertubes Showdown Winner - Ryan Payne
    Men+w SSA Rip Curl Gromsearch Cape Town Winner - See report
    Men WQS Mr. Price Pro Winner - Tanner Gudauskas
    Men+w ABC Jungle Beach ABC Surf 09 Winner - See report
    Men WT Billabong Pro Jeffreys Bay Winner - Joel Parkinson
    Men KOTG la playa Somo Winner - See report
    Men+w SSA Lizzard Tag Series #2 Winner - See report
    Men KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms Winner - See report
    Men SSA Mr Price SA Open Winner - See report
    Women ASP Jr Billabong Jr Victoria Bay Winner - Bianca Buitendag
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Junior Series VBay Winner - Beyrick de Vries
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch #1 Gisborne Winner - See report
    Men+w SSA South African Junior Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w SSA Reef Wetsuits SA Masters Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w SSA Reunion Island Challenge Winner - Central KZN
    Men BXHI Board X House Invitational Winner - Lars Musschoot
    Women RWC Roxy Wahine Cup Winner - Bianca Buitendag
    Men+w CSUP Coreban SUP Summer Series Winner - See Report
    -- Contests Australasia --
    Men+w Sfg NZ Hyundai Pro Longboard Event #1 Winner - See report
    Men JBST Jim Beam Surftag Qld Regional Winner - Kirra
    Women ASP Jr Billabong ASP World Jr Champs Winner - Pauline Ado
    Men ASP Jr Billabong ASP World Jr Champs Winner - Kai Barger
    Men FCS FCS Manufacturers Cup QLD Winner - JS Industries
    Men FCS MC FCS Manufacturers Cup Winner - JS Industries
    Men+w SNZ Hyundai National Champs Winner - See report
    Men BTSF Billabong Taj's Small Fries Winner - See report
    Men QCC Billabong Alley Classic Winner - Shaun Gossmann
    Women RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Winner - Ellie-Jean Coffey
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Hurley Burleigh Pro Junior Winner - Owen Wright
    Men QCC Rip Curl MP Classic Winner - Adam Melling
    Men+w Sfg NZ Billabong Grom Series #1 Winner - See report
    Men+w Sfg NSW Macca's O&E; Teenage Rampage Broulee Winner - See report
    Men MSA Save Our Surf Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Winner - Owen Wright
    Men SNZ Billabong Grom Series #2 Winner - See report
    Men SNZ Hyundai Pro Longboard Tour #3 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone’s Grubfish Winner - See report
    Men ISC Rusty Gromfest Stop #1 Winner - See report
    Men RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Lombok Winner - See report
    Women ASP Jr Billabong Pro Junior Winner - Laura Enever
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Pro Junior Winner - Owen Wright
    Men+w Sfg NZ Corona Crown Series #3 Winner - See report
    Men JBST Victoria Jim Beam Surftag Winner - Seaford
    Men+w VQS VQS Crustaceous Tour Winner - See report
    Men RCKTC Rip Curl Kirra Teams Challenge Winner - North End
    Men+w CCS Rip Curl Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w SNZ Hyundai Pro Longboard #4 Winner - See report
    Men ASP Tr Port Stephens Toyota Trials Winner - Paul Parkes
    Men NHTHE Nixon High Tide Hold'em Winner - Dylan Graves
    Men+w SNZ Billabong Grom Series Event 3 Winner - See report
    Men LQS Smarts Concrete Agnes Water Winner - Troy Mothershead
    Women LQS Smarts Concrete Agnes Water Winner - Chelsea Williams
    Women ASP WT Roxy Pro Gold Coast Winner - Stephanie Gilmore
    Men+w CCS Billabong Pro Whangamata Winner - See report
    Men ASP WT Quiksilver Pro Gold Coast Winner - Joel Parkinson
    Men Srf Oz Indigenous Classic Winner - Otis Carey
    Men+w ISC Rip Curl GromSearch #2 Winner - See report
    Men JBST Jim Beam National Surftag Final Winner - Werri Beach NSW
    Women ASP Jr Arnette Pro Junior Winner - Laura Enever
    Men ASP Jr Arnette Pro Junior Winner - Granger Larsen
    Men BNSUP Backbeach Noosa SUP Winner - Dane Wilson
    Men ASP LQS Golden Breed Pro Winner - Taylor Jensen
    Women ASP LQS Banana Boat Women’s Pro Winner - Chelsea Williams
    Men Sfg Qld Printpoint Qld Masters event #1 Winner - See report
    Men WQS Mark Richards Pro Winner - Travis Logie
    Women WQS Maitland Toyota Open Winner - Phillipa Anderson
    Men GBPN Golden Breed Pro Noserider Winner - Christian Walch
    Men KOTG Quiksilver Maz Quinn King of the Groms Winner - See report
    Men+w HPLT Hyundai Pro Longboard Tour Event #6 Winner - See report
    Men WQS O'Neill Cold Water Cls Tasmania Winner - Jordy Smith
    Men LQS SurfTech LQS Men’s Winner - Dane Pioli
    Women LQS SurfTech LQS Women’s Winner - Tessa Davidson
    Men+w HMSF Hyundai Malfunction Surf Festival Winner - See report
    Men+w SB Soldiers Beach Pro Winner - Mark McCarthy
    Men+w Sfg NSW Fantastic Noodles Mid North Coasters Winner - See report
    Women WQS Drug Aware Pro Winner - Mel Redman-Carr
    Men+w SNZ Corona Super 16 Winner - See report
    Men WQS Drug Aware Pro Winner - Daniel Ross
    Men O&ETR; Macca’s O&E; Teenage Rampage Winner - Rory Jenkins
    Women O&ETR; Macca’s O&E; Teenage Rampage Winner - April Charles
    Men+w VQS Volcom Australia Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w ISC Rip Curl GromSearch 3 Winner - See report
    Men ISC Rusty Gromfest Halfway Winner - Agus Frimanto
    Women ASP WT Rip Curl Pro Bells Beach Winner - Silvana Lima
    Men+w KA Kustom Airstrike Winner - Dusty Payne
    Women RCGS Rip Curl Int. GromSearch Finals Winner - Nikki Van Dijk
    Men RCGS Rip Curl Int. GromSearch Finals Winner - Thomas Woods
    Men VQS Volcom Stone Grillfish Winner - See report
    Men ASP WT Rip Curl Pro Bells Beach Winner - Joel Parkinson
    Men ASP WT Rip Curl Pro Bells Beach Winner - Joel Parkinson
    Men+w ISA World Kneeboard Surfing Titles Winner - See report
    Men Srf Qld JR Open Winner - Nick Vasicek
    Men+w VQS VQS New Zealand Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w TSA Tahitian Hee Nalu event #1 Winner - See report
    Men+w Sfg Taz Tasmania State Titles Winner - See report
    Men+w Sfg NZ NZ National Scholastic Champs Winner - Bay Of Plenty
    Men+w Sfg Qld Bradnam's Windows & Doors Agnes Winner - See report
    Men ASP Tr Air Tahiti Nui/Von Zipper Trials Winner - Heiarii Williams
    Men Srf Qld Lizzy Surf Slam Winner - See report
    Men ISC Rumble in Da Jungle Winner - Dede Suryana
    Men HCC Triple Bull Pro Winner - Beau Foster
    Men ASP WT Billabong Pro Tahiti Winner - Bobby Martinez
    Men ISC Billabong Pro Java Winner - Lee Wilson
    Men ASP Jr Chill Pro Junior Winner - Owen Wright
    Men+w Srf Qld Honolua Ocean Paddle Race Winner - Jamie Mitchell
    Men HCC Saltwater Wine Pro Winner - Luke Reading
    Men WQS SriLankan Airlines Pro Maldives Winner - Owen Wright
    Men HCC Saltwater Water Wine Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w QTSS Quiksilver Thailand Surf Series #1 Winner - See report
    Men FTS Tahitian Hee Nalu contest #2 Winner - See report
    Men Srf NSW Red Bull Junior Surf Masters Winner - David Vlug
    Men RBJSM Red Bull Junior Surf Masters Winner - Sam Lendrum
    Men Srf Qld Printpoint Queensland Masters Winner - Mark Richardson
    Men ISC RipCurl West Sumbawa Pro Winner - Raditya Rondi
    Men Srf Qld Arnette Queensland Junior Surfing Titles Winner - See report
    Men+w BOGC Occy Grom Comp Winner - See report
    Men ISC Rip Curl GromSearch Cimaja Winner - See report
    Men RBJSM Red Bull Junior Surf Masters Werri Winner - Ty Watson
    Men KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms Winner - Sandi Slamet
    Men+w Sfg Oz Rusty Gromfest Winner - See report
    Men SWA Whalebone Classic Winner - Ben Proudfoot
    Men Srf Oz Fantastic Noodles Pro Jr South Oz Winner - Noah Lane
    Women Srf Oz Fantastic Noodles Pro Jr South Oz Winner - Laura Enever
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Pro Junior Bali Winner - Dean Bowen
    Men ASP WLT Oxbow WLT Japan Winner - Harley Ingleby
    Men ASP Jr Arnette NSW Junior Surfing Titles Winner - See report
    Men Srf Qld Red Bull Jr Surf Masters Qld Winner - Mitch Crews
    Men Srf NSW Dripping Wet Pro Winner - Nic Blom
    Men+w Srf Qld Arnette Queensland Jr Titles Winner - See report
    Men RCCI Rip Curl Cup Invitational Winner - Jamie O'Brien
    Men RBJSM Red Bull Jr Surf Masters Gold Coast Winner - Tim Macdonald
    Men+w QTSS Quiksilver Thailand Surf Series #2 Winner - See report
    Men ISC Oakley Pro 09 Winner - Mustofa Jeksen
    Men Srf NSW Australian Stand-Up Paddle Titles Winner - Josh Constable
    Men Srf NSW Australian Longboard Titles Winner - See report
    Men Srf Oz Fantastic Noodles Intense Wave Winner - Blake Ainsworth
    Men+w Srf NSW Country Energy Australian Surf Festival Winner - See report
    Men Srf Oz Red Bull Jr Surf Masters Cronulla Winner - Brett Burcher
    Women ASP Jr Dripping Wet Pro Junior Winner - Tyler Wright
    Men ASP Jr Dripping Wet Pro Junior Winner - Owen Wright
    Men+w Srf Qld Ocean & Earth Teenage Rampage Winner - See report
    Men+w ISC Rote Open Winner - See report
    Men+w ISA Busan Mayor’s Cup International Champs Winner - See report
    Women RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Jan Juc Winner - Nikki Van Dijk
    Men RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Jan Juc Winner - Connor O’Leary
    Men HCC Wild Surf Co. Mattara Pro Winner - Michael Spencer
    Men WQS Billabong Tsurigasaki Pro Winner - Parrish Byrne
    Women ASP Jr Billabong Pro Junior Bells Winner - Laura Enever
    Men ASP Jr Billabong Pro Junior Winner - Perth Standlick
    Women WT Commonwealth Bank Beachley Classic Winner - Sylvana Lima
    Men ISC Rip Curl GromSearch Mendewi Winner - See report
    Men VQS Hellifish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men HCC Zink Surf South Coast Pro Winner - Ty Watson
    Men+w BLBO Barton Lynch Blast Off Winner - See report
    Men OPJGC Oakley Pro Junior Global Challenge Winner - Sam Wrench
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Coffs Harbour Winner - See report
    Men+w Srf NSW O&E; Teenage Rampage NSW Winner - See Report
    Men Srf Aus Billabong Cloud 9 Invitational Winner - Garrett Parkes
    Men+w RCS&M; Rip Curl Surf & Music Fest Bali Winner - See Report
    Men ASP WLT Oxbow WLT Maldives Winner - Kai Sallas
    Men+w OETR Cambo’s Ocean & Earth Teenage Rampage Winner - See Report
    Men OSTC Oakley State Teams Challenge Winner - Queensland
    Men+w SNZ O’Neill Sequence Shop Pro Winner - See Report
    Men+w ISC Quiksilver Open Winner - See Report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Tasmania Winner - See Report
    Men Srf Qld Queensland Masters State Titles Winner - See Report
    Men+w Srf NSW Wahu Surfer Groms Comp Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS VQS Dodofish Winner - See Report
    Men+w Srf Vic Wahu Surfer Grom Comp Victoria Winner - See Report
    Men+w Srf NSW Billabong Occ Stock & Barrels Winner - See Report
    Women JBWS Jim Beam Women’s Surftag Winner - North Narrabeen
    Men ISC Aloha Boardsports Longboard Pro Inv. Winner - Luke Landrigan
    Men Srf NSW Coastalwatch Surf For Life Winner - See Report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Piha Winner - See Report
    Men+w Srf NSW Ocean & Earth Teenage Rampage Winner - See Report
    Men Srf Qld Wahu Surfer Grom Comp Winner - Eli Steele
    Men+w SNZ South Island Surfing Grom Series Event Two Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone event #2 Winner - See Report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch D-Bah Winner - See Report
    Men BGCP Billabong Grom Comp Philippines Winner - PitPit Alipayo
    Men ASP Tr Quiksilver Trials for the Trials Winner - Darren O'Raffarty
    Women ASP Tr Roxy Pro Trials for the Trials Winner - Dimity Stoyle
    Men+w Srf Aus Wahu Surfers Grom Comps Winner - Louis Gillick
    Men FCSMC FCS Manufacturers Cup Victoria Winner - Cory Surfboards
    Women ASP Jr Quiksilver Jetty Surf Pro Junior Winner - Felicity Palmeteer
    Men ASP Jr Quiksilver Jetty Surf Pro Junior Winner - Davey Cathels
    Men JBST Jim Beam Surftag West Oz Qualifier Winner - Margaret River
    Men OCG Occy Grom Comp Winner - Jay-R Esquivel
    Men+w BPAM Billabong Pro Am Malaysia Winner - See Report
    Men ASP Jr Billabong ASP World Jr Champs Winner - Maxime Huscenot
    Women ASP Jr Billabong ASP World Jr Champs Winner - Laura Enever
    -- Contests Europe --
    Men CSUK Ice Cube Surf Classic Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS VQS Lavafish Winner - See report
    Men FCS Circuito Canario de Surf y Bodyboard #1 Winner - See report
    Men+w ISA Circle One Irish Nat Surf Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Rest Bay Winner - See report
    Men LQS Goanna Pro Winner - Ben Skinner
    Women LQS Goanna Pro Winner - Candice O’Donnell
    Men+w QMA Quiksilver Maider Arosteguy Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Estoril B! Pro Junior Winner - Marc Lacomare
    Men WQS Estoril Quiksilver Pro Winner - Alejo Muniz
    Men GCC Gotcha Club Challenge Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS VQS European Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w BSA Billabong/Hunter/VW British Schools Champs Winner - See report
    Women WQS Estoril Billabong Girls Winner - Sally Fitzgibbons
    Men+w EOC English Open Champs Winner - See report
    Men RBT Côte Basque Open de Bodyboard Winner - Jonathan Jay
    Men UKPST UK Salt Rock Open Winner - Lewis Clinton
    Men UKPST Saltrock Open Winner - Glenn Hall
    Women UKPST Saltrock Open Winner - Sarah Beardmore
    Men+w CrTr Crevette Tour Vieux-Boucau Winner - See report
    Men KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms la Torche Winner - See report
    Men+w ITSA French Cup by Oxbow Winner - Rico Leroy & Sarah Burel
    Men UKPST The Gul Night Surf Winner - Alan Stokes
    Men+w VQS Mullet Fish Winner - See report
    Men+w MT Moskito Tour Winner - See report
    Men+w BLU Extreme Academy Midsummer Classic Winner - See report
    Men+w MT Moskito Tour D'Olonne Winner - See report
    Men UKPSA Sri Lankan Surf Champs Winner - Richie Sills
    Men KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms Fistral Winner - See report
    Men A1S A1Surf.com & Alder Under 8s Winner - See report
    Men A1S A1Surf.com & Alder Under 8s Winner - See report
    Men WQS Cordoama O’Neill Pro Winner - Gordon Fontaine
    Women ASP WLT Roxy Jam Biarritz Winner - Jennifer Smith
    Men KOTG KOTG Qualification française Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Vans Pro Junior Winner - Thomaz Petterson
    Women ASP Jr Vans Pro Junior Winner - Marie Dejean
    Men+w WAJ Wedge Air Jam Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Sopelana Pro Junior Winner - Maxime Huscenot
    Women ASP Jr Sopelana Pro Junior Winner - Justine Dupont
    Men+w ITSA Relentless French Cup Winner - Rico & Sarah
    Men WQS Relentless Boardmasters Winner - Daniel Ross
    Men KOTG King of the Groms Euro final Winner - Ramzi Boukhiam
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Winner - Charles Martin
    Women ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Winner - Pauline Ado
    Men SUP Stand Up Run Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Rip Curl Pro Junior Winner - Marc Lacomare
    Men WQS Sooruz Lacanau Pro Winner - Joan Duru
    Men PSC Polish Surfing Challenge Winner - Janek Korycki
    Men WQS San Miguel Pro Zarautz Winner - Gonzalo Zubizarreta
    Men ASP Jr Islas Canarias Santa Pro Junior Winner - Charly Martin
    Men WQS Movistar Pantin Classic Winner - Willian Cardoso
    Men+w BSA Billabong VW British Jr Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w ASBBN Auto-Sleepers British Bodyboard Nationals Winner - See report
    Men+w BSA VW British Nationals Winner - See report
    Men WT Quiksilver Pro France Winner - Mick Fanning
    Men UKPST Oakley XPY Pro Junior Winner - See report
    Men KOTG Quiksilver King of the Groms Winner - Gabriel Medina
    Men+w Euro 2009 EuroSurf Winner - See report
    Men+w BNSI British National Surf Interclubs Winner - Croyde
    Men WT Billabong Pro Mundaka Winner - Adriano de Souza
    Men+w UKPST 2009 Elusive Welsh Open Winner - See report
    Men+w CBOS Championnats de Bretagne Open Surf Winner - See report
    Men+w QGC Quiksilver German Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w A1RC A1Surf.com Retro Challenge Winner - Silver Surfer
    Men+w CSUK Jesus Surf Classic Winner - See Report
    Men+w BUCS BUCS Surfing Champs Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Sidfish Winner - See Report
    Men WQS Movistar Ocean & Earth Pro Winner - Jonathan Gonzalez
    Men UKPST Xperience09 Festival Winner - Russell Winter
    Men+w CS Cornish Schools Winner - See Report
    Men WT Rip Curl Pro Search Winner - Mick Fanning
    Men+w VQS VQS Codfish Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Duckfish Winner - See Report
    Women WT Rip Curl Women’s Pro Search Winner - Coco Ho
    Men WQS Islas Canarias Santa Pro Winner - Drew Courtney
    Men ELT Four Oceans Winner - Antione Delpero
    Men UKPST Animal Newquay Open Winner - Reubin Pearce
    Women UKPST Animal Newquay Open Winner - Gwen Spurlock
    Men QLVG Quiksilver La Vaca Gigante III Winner - Gave Davies
    Men+w ESF Estoril Surf Festival Winner - See Report
    Men ETL Estoril Surf Festival 09 Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Rumblefish Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Torofish Winner - See Report
    -- Contests Hawaii --
    Men HASA Hard Rock Cafe Surf Series event #6 Winner - See report
    Men QM Quiksilver Makahiki Winner - Duane DeSoto
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Hawaii Open & Explorer #5 Winner - See report
    Men+w HSA Hard Rock Cafe Junior Winner - See report
    Men+w HASA Hard Rock Cafe Junior #8 Winner - See report
    Men IBA Turbo Bodyboards Pipeline Pro Winner - Ryan Hardy
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Haleiwa Event Winner - See report
    Men+w HASA Hard Rock Cafe Junior #8 Winner - See report
    Men+w HASA Hard Rock Cafe event #9 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Hawaii Regional Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w HASA Hard Rock Cafe event #10 Winner - See report
    Men+w Quiksilver Hard Rock Cafe Surf Series Winner -
    Men+w HASA Local Motion Surf Into Summer Winner - See report
    Men+w TCSM T&C; Surf/Surfer Mag Grom Winner - See report
    Men+w HASA Hawaii State Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men ASP Hi Quiksilver Pro Jr. Mens Winner - Albee Layer
    Men KOTG Quiksilver King of Groms Hawaii Winner - Ezekial Lau
    Men+w RSMOPR Molokai to Oahu Paddleboard Race Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Pufferfish Winner - See report
    Men+w HASA Hard Rock Cafe Surf Series #1 Winner - See report
    Men WQS Sponsor Me Hawaii Winner - Flynn Novak
    Men TOTNLC Toes on the Nose Classic Winner - Kai Sallas
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Hawaii Conf. Event #4 Winner - See report
    Men+w ASP Jr Billabong Jr in Memory of Ronnie Burns Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Pufferfish Winner - See Report
    Men WQS Xcel Pro Winner - Hank Gaskell
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Hawaii Conf. #7 Winner - See Report
    Women ASP Sp Vans Hawaiian Pro Winner - Alana Blanchard
    Women WT Gidget Pro Sunset Beach Winner - Carissa Moore
    Men WQS O'Neill World Cup Winner - Joel Parkinson
    Men ASP Sp Quiksilver in Memory of Eddie Aikau Winner - Greg Long
    Women WT Billabong Pro Maui Winner - Stephanie Gilmore
    Men WT Billabong Pipeline Masters Winner - Taj Burrow
    -- Contests North America --
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conf. Explorer #6 Winner - See report
    Men+w FSC Circuito Nacional de Surf Daystar Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conf. Open #7 Winner - See report
    Men WQS O'Neill Sebastian Inlet Pro Winner - Nathaniel Curran
    Men+w KSUSA US Kneeboard Champs Winner - See report
    Men RCKTC RC's Katin Pro Am Team Chlg Winner - See report
    Men JSA JSA Open Series #1 Winner - Inilek Wilmot
    Men NSSA NSSA Southeast Open/Explorer #6 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Starfish Winner - See report
    Men+w CNS Circuito Nac. de Surf Daystar #4 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Seacow Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA New England Mid-Winter Champs Winner - See report
    Men DBLC Daytona Beach Longboard Classic Winner - See report
    Men APSPR Corona Extra Event #1 Winner - Brian Toth
    Women APSPR Corona Extra Event #1 Winner - Karina Petroni
    Men+w VQS Volcom Blowfish Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southeast Open & Explorer #7 Winner - See report
    Men National 2009 National Open Surf Series Winner - Shane Simmons
    Men+w CNS Surf Daystar Event #5 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Interscholastic state champs Winner - San Clemente
    Men+w VQS Volcom Butterfish Winner - See report
    Men+w WSA WSA Hobie/Champ Tour event #7 Winner - See report
    Women PLA Costa Del Mar Pro Winner - Bianca Valenti
    Men ASP LQS Costa Del Mar Pro Winner - Colin McPhillips
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conf. #9 Winner - See report
    Men+w Red Bull 2009 Red Bull Cup Riders Winner - Aptos High
    Men+w ESA March Madness ESA Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conference event #9 Winner - Brett Bowman
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone Catfish Winner - See report
    Men+w NSL Red Bull Golden State Regionals Winner - Malibu
    Men WQS Vans Pier Classic Winner - Mike Losness
    Men ASP Jr Ezekiel Pro Junior Winner - Dillon Perillo
    Men+w WSA WSA Hobie Champ Tour Event 6 Winner - See report
    Men LSSSP LandShark Spring Surfari Pro Winner - Aaron Cormican
    Men PLEI Push-Lost Energy Invitational Winner - Steve Jugan
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Open Season event #10 Winner - See report
    Men CBWUB Coast Body Wash Ultimate Boarder Winner - Chad Shetler
    Men+w WSA WSA Hobie Champ Tour event #8 Winner - See report
    Men RBRCLA Red Bull Riders Cup LA Regionals Winner - Mira Costa
    Men+w NSSA NSSA East Coast Champs Winner - See report
    Men ASP LQS Ventura Pro Classic Winner - Taylor Jensen
    Women ASP LQS Gidget PLA Pro Winner - Kaitlin Maguire
    Men ALAS Reef Classic Cambutal Winner - Francisco Bellorin
    Men WQS 6.0 Lowers Pro Winner - Fred Patacchia
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Pro Junior Winner - Kai Barger
    Men+w FCS Curcuito Nacional de Surf Daystar Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Explorer #10 Winner - See report
    Men+w ESA Newport Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men WSA WSA Hobie Champs Hoppy Swarts Winner - See report
    Men NSL Red Bull Riders Cup OC Regionals Winner - Newport Harbor HS
    Men+w RCS Rip Curl ST3W Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Arnette All-Day Antics Winner - Nat Young
    Men+w RBRC Red Bull Riders Cup National Champs Winner - Mira Costa
    Men+w ESA New England Longboard Classic Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl Gromsearch Winner - See report
    Men ASP LQS Yakult HB Pro Winner - Ned Snow
    Women PLA Gidget PLA Pro Winner - Cori Schumacher
    Men+w ESA Point Judith Lighthouse Champs Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Nike 6.0 Pier Pressure Winner - Keanu Asing
    Men+w NSSA NSSA National Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w JSA 2009 Suzuki Makka Pro Winner - See report
    Men+w CS Eterna Corona Winner - See report
    Men+w RSW Reef/Sweetwater Pro-Am Winner - Aaron Cormican
    Men JSA Jamaica National Jr Champs #1 Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Starfish Winner - See report
    Men+w CNMS Surf and Music Festival Winner - See report
    Men SS 11th Annual Surfside Seventies Winner - Tim Stamps
    Men+w ESA Cape Cod Surfing Champs Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Blowfish Winner - See report
    Men+w SJSLC Surfer Joe's Summer Longboard Classic Winner - See report
    Women WQS Hurley US Open of Surfing Winner - Courtney Conlogue
    Women ASP Jr Nike 6.0 Pro Junior Winner - Malia Manuel
    Men WQS Hurley US Open of Surfing Winner - Brett Simpson
    Men ASP Jr Nike 6.0 Pro Junior Winner - Kai Barger
    Men+w VQS Goldfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w ISA Billabong ISA World Surfing Games Winner - See report
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch OBX Winner - See report
    Women ASP Jr Supergirl Pro Junior Winner - Courtney Conlogue
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch New Smyrna Winner - See report
    Men WQS Quiksilver Pro Puerto Escondido Winner - Clay Marzo
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southeast Conf 1 & 2 Winner - See report
    Women GPL Gidget Pro Longboard Winner - Kelia Moniz
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Northeast event #5 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Soutwest event #1 Winner - See report
    Men+w CSN Suzuki Makka Pro Winner - See report
    Men ASP Jr Belmar Pro Junior Winner - Phillip Goold
    Men+w C&O; Cornish and Open 2009 Winner - See report
    Men WT Hurley Pro Trestles Winner - Mick Fanning
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone Seaslug Winner - See report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Cooterfish Surf Series Winner - See report
    Men+w Surf Am Surfing Am. Prime West Event #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Explorer #2 Winner - See report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conf. #3 Winner - See report
    Men+w FSA Pier Pressure Winner - See report
    Men+w DHOF Dempsey Holder Ocean Fest Winner - See Report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Gold Coast Conf. event #5 Winner - See Report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Northwest Conf. event #2 Winner - See Report
    Men NRTIC Nelscott Reef Tow-In Classic Winner - Replogle & Craft
    Men+w ISA 3 Revolcadero Historico 2009 Winner - See Report
    Men+w ESA 35th Annual Northeast Champs Winner - See Report
    Men VQS Volcom Stone Great White Winner - See Report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southeast Conf #4 Winner - See Report
    Men+w Srf Am Surfing America Prime Montauk Winner - See Report
    Men WQS O'Neill Cold Water Classic Canada Winner - Peter Devries
    Men+w CSN Suzuki San Souci Pro Winner - See Report
    Men WQS O'Neill Cold Water Classic Santa Cruz Winner - Nate Yeomans
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conf. Exp. #3, #4 Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Blowfish Oceanside Winner - See Report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA College Event #2 Winner - See Report
    Men PLA PLA Pro Champs Winner - Taylor Jensen
    Women PLA PLA Pro Champs Winner - Cori Schumacher
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch National Final Winner - See Report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA SE Open #5 Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone Butterfish Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Starfish Surf Series Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Seacow Surf Series Winner - See Report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Open #6 Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Volcom Stone Seaslug Winner - See Report
    Men+w VQS Seacow Surf Series Winner - See Report
    Men+w FMS Evencio Garcia Winner - See Report
    Men+w CND Copa Mango Winner - Jair Perez
    Men PBRPJ Pabst Blue Ribbon (PBR) PRO JAX Winner - Aaron Cormican
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Southwest Conf #7 Winner - See Report
    Men+w NSSA NSSA Explorer Season event #5 Winner - See Report
    Men+w WSA WSA Gatorade Tour Event #5 Winner - See Report
    -- Contests South America --
    Men+w RCGS Rip Curl GromSearch Winner - See report
    Men+w ASA Reef Classic Argentina Winner - Marcelo Rodriguez
    Men+w KOTG King of The Groms Argentina Winner - See report
    Women WQS Copa Movistar Pro San Bartolo Winner - Sofia Mulanovich
    Men ALAS Reef Classic Montañita Winner - Lolo Bellorin
    Men WQS Hang Loose Pro Winner - Bruno Santos
    Men ALAS Reef Classic Sony Ericsson Cup Reñaca Winner - Alanderson Martins
    Men+w ISA Lotto SANZ Challenge Winner - South Africa
    Men+w ISA Quiksilver ISA World Jr Champs Winner - Australia
    Men+w HLSA Hang Loose Surf Attack Winner - See report
    Men+w HLSA Hang Loose Surf Attack #1 Winner - See report
    Men ABRASP Oakley Pro Junior Brazil Winner - Alejo Muniz
    Men WQS Rusty Arica Pro Winner - Gabriel Villaran
    Men+w ALAS Junior Pro Venezuela Winner - See report
    Men WT Hang Loose Santa Catarina Pro Winner - Kelly Slater
    Men BPA Billabong Pico Alto Winner - Greg Long
    Men WQS Maresia Surf International Winner - Gabriel Medina
    Men WQS Coca-Cola Saquarema Pro Winner - Neco Padaratz
    Men CCP Oakley SC Surf Pro Winner - Thomas Hermes
    Men WQS Local Motion Guaruja Surf Pro Winner - Renato Galvao
    Women WQS Rio Surf Pro International Winner - Jessi Miley-Dyer
    Men WQS Rio Surf Pro Int by Oakley Winner - Simao Romao
    Men ASP Jr Oakley Rio Pro Junior Winner - Jadson Andre
    Men+w ASP Br Surf ECO Festival Winner - See Report
    Women WT Movistar Perú Classic Winner - Sofia Mulanovich
    Men+w ISA IX Panamerican Surfing Games Winner - See Report
    Men OSCSP Oakley SC Surf Pro Winner - Tânio Barreto
    Men+w ISA South American Beach Games Winner - See Report
    Men TB Capital do Surf do Estado de São Paulo Winner - See Report
    Men ALAS Reef Classic El Salvador Winner - Maxi Siri
    Men+w SPC Tent Beach Local Motion Winner - See Report
    Men+w EMO el medallero en Open Winner - See Report

    2009 Contest Registry Partners


    Quiksilver Eddie Aikau Big Wave Invitational

    Billabong ASP World Junior Championships
    More News                  

    3sesnta_131