Sorry, your version of Internet Explorer is too old to view SurfersVillage.com properly.

Why not try Chrome instead.

zo

Villages:

Surfing Victoria announces team for Junior Titles

Cody Robinson © Liam Robertson

 

 

 

 

Team News 

State coach, Adam Robertson looks to take the team to triumph 

Surfersvillage Global Surf News, 18 September, 2014 - Surfing Victoria announces the 2014 Victorian Junior State team for the Australian Junior Surfing Titles to be held at Yallingup in Western Australia this December. The team consists of 22 of the best Victorian surfers representing the state against the rest of the country. Surfing Victoria High Performance Manager and State Coach, Adam Robertson is looking forward to seeing the young team perform on the national stage.

This years state team is a very young team," Robertson said. We have got some great surfers and they seem like they’ve all improved a lot since our state events a few months ago. I’m really excited to take the team away and hope to bring back some solid results, he said

Junior Divisions Team Members
 
Under 18 Boys                                                           
Joel Wookey (Mornington Peninsula)                       
Taj McEntee (Inverloch)                                               
Cody Robinson (Jan Juc)                                               
Joe van Dijk (Phillip Island)                                               
 
Under 18 Girls
Courtney Dunlop (Phillip Island)
Jemima Hutchins (Barwon Heads)
May Fox (Jan Juc)
Zoe Clarke (Jan Juc)
 
Under 16 Boys                                                           
Tully Wylie (Jan Juc)                                                           
Henry Hutchins (Barwon Heads)                                   
Josh Cammarere (Jan Juc)                                               
Billy Harrison (Barwon Heads)
 
Under 16 Girls
Grace Day (Jan Juc)
India Robinson (Jan Juc)
Sophie Fletcher (Phillip Island)
 
Under 14 Boys                                                           
Xavier Huxtable (Jan Juc)                                               
Codie Jeffrey (Phillip Island)                                   
Cole Fox (Jan Juc)
 
Under 14 Girls
Piper Harrison (Morn. Peninsula)
Jessie Van Niekerk (Jan Juc)
 
Schools Divisions Team Members

Allstar Under 19 Boys                                               
Cody Robinson (Grovedale College)                       
Joe van Dijk (Newhaven College)                                   
Tristan Forras (Christian College)                                   

Allstar Under 19 Girls
Zoe Clarke (Christian College)
Courtney Dunlop (Wonthaggi SC)
Jemima Hutchins (Geelong College)
 


Courtney Dunlop © Liam Robertson 

 

Allstar Under 16 Boys                                               
Josh Cammarere (St Josephs College)                       
Tully Wylie (Christian College)                                   
TBC           

Allstar Under 16 Girls
Grace Day (Christian College)
India Robinson (Christian College)
Piper Harrison (The Peninsula School)
                                                                   
Under 19 MR Boys                                                           
Christian College                                                           
Tristan Forras                                                           
Tully Wylie                                                                                               

Under 19 MR Girls
Christian College
Zoe Clarke
Grace Day

Under 16 MR Boys
Geelong College
Henry Hutchins
Max Lazarus

Viewed: 
Weight: 
0
 
 

Latest photos

Newsletter

Follow us and sign up to our daily newsletter